Bambos Charalambous

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Bambos Charalambous, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Opposition post

Committee memberships

Nationality and Borders Bill
16 September 2021 - Present
Commons
Procedure Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Opposition Whip (Commons)
Whips Office (Commons)
6 December 2018 - 10 April 2020
Commons

Committee memberships

Police, Crime, Sentencing and Courts Bill
12 May 2021 - 24 June 2021
Commons
Finance Committee (Commons)
18 February 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Procedure Committee
23 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Justice Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons