Eleanor Smith

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Eleanor Smith, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Wolverhampton South West
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Wolverhampton South West
12 December 2019
Commons

House membership

Commons
Eleanor Smith
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee
25 February 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons