Stephen Kerr

Stephen Kerr is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Stirling, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Stephen Kerr, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Stirling
Elected 1 time
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Stirling
12 December 2019
Commons
Stirling
7 May 2015
Commons
Stirling
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Stephen Kerr
8 June 2017 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee)
6 November 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons