Mr Neil Turner

Mr Neil Turner is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Wigan, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Neil Turner, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Wigan
Elected 3 times
23 September 1999 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Oswestry
18 June 1970
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Neil Turner
23 September 1999 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee
9 March 2009 - 6 May 2010
Commons