Gareth Snell

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Gareth Snell, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Stoke-on-Trent Central
Elected 2 times
23 February 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
23 February 2017 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Stoke-on-Trent Central
12 December 2019
Commons

House membership

Commons
Gareth Snell
23 February 2017 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Procedure Committee
19 March 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Public Accounts Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Science and Technology Committee
13 March 2017 - 3 May 2017
Commons