Dr Caroline Johnson

Dr Caroline Johnson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Sleaford and North Hykeham, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr Caroline Johnson, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Sleaford and North Hykeham
Elected 2 times
8 December 2016 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
8 December 2016 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Scunthorpe
6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Dr Caroline Johnson
8 December 2016 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
11 September 2017 - 20 February 2018
Commons