Robert Courts

Robert Courts is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Witney, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Robert Courts, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Witney
Elected 2 times
20 October 2016 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
20 October 2016 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Robert Courts
20 October 2016 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Justice Committee
21 January 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Transport Committee
5 November 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Backbench Business Committee
16 October 2017 - 19 March 2018
Commons
Backbench Business Committee
30 January 2017 - 3 May 2017
Commons