Tracy Brabin

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Tracy Brabin, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Batley and Spen
Elected 3 times
20 October 2016 - 10 May 2021
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
20 October 2016 - 10 May 2021

House membership

Commons
Tracy Brabin
20 October 2016 - 10 May 2021

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
10 April 2020 - 10 May 2021
Commons
Shadow Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
7 January 2020 - 6 April 2020
Commons
Shadow Minister (Education)
Department for Education
3 July 2017 - 7 January 2020
Commons

Committee memberships

Women and Equalities Committee
5 December 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons