Lord Fraser of Corriegarth

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Fraser of Corriegarth, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
31 August 2016 - 6 February 2021

House membership

Lords
Lord Fraser of Corriegarth
31 August 2016 - 6 February 2021

Committee memberships

International Agreements Committee
23 April 2020 - 4 September 2020
Lords
EU External Affairs Sub-Committee
2 July 2019 - 23 April 2020
Lords
EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee
27 June 2017 - 5 June 2018
Lords