Dr Rosena Allin-Khan

Dr Rosena Allin-Khan is the Labour MP for Tooting, and has been an MP continually since 16 June 2016.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr Rosena Allin-Khan, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Mental Health)
Department of Health and Social Care
6 April 2020 - 5 September 2023
Commons
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (Sport)
Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
3 July 2017 - 6 April 2020
Commons
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) (Sport)
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
9 October 2016 - 3 July 2017
Commons