Mrs Lorna Fitzsimons

Mrs Lorna Fitzsimons is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Rochdale, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Lorna Fitzsimons, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Rochdale
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Rochdale
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mrs Lorna Fitzsimons
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Procedure Committee
31 July 1997 - 11 May 2001
Commons