Lord O'Shaughnessy

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord O'Shaughnessy, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee
15 October 2020 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
Department of Health and Social Care
8 January 2018 - 31 December 2018
Lords
Lord in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
HM Household
21 December 2016 - 20 June 2017
Lords
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health)
Department of Health
21 December 2016 - 8 January 2018
Lords