Lord Smith of Hindhead

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Smith of Hindhead, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Committee of Selection (Lords)
28 January 2021 - Present
Lords
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
28 January 2021 - Present
Lords
Gambling Industry Committee
13 June 2019 - Present
Lords
Liaison Committee (Lords)
27 June 2017 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee
17 May 2018 - 19 March 2019
Lords
Political Polling and Digital Media Committee
29 June 2017 - 20 March 2018
Lords
Licensing Act 2003 Committee
25 May 2016 - 4 April 2017
Lords