Rebecca Pow MP

Rebecca Pow is the Conservative MP for Taunton Deane, and has been an MP continuously since 7 May 2015. She currently holds the Government post of Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs).

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Rebecca Pow, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport)
Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
23 May 2019 - 10 September 2019
Commons

Committee memberships

Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Environmental Audit Committee
20 July 2015 - 31 October 2016
Commons
Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee
11 September 2017 - 15 July 2019
Commons
DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation
12 March 2019 - 15 July 2019
Commons