Tulip Siddiq MP

Tulip Siddiq is the Labour MP for Hampstead and Kilburn, and has been an MP continuously since 7 May 2015. She currently undertakes the role of Shadow Minister (Education).

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Tulip Siddiq, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Education) (Early Years)
Department for Education
9 October 2016 - 26 January 2017
Commons

Committee memberships

Women and Equalities Committee
11 June 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee
4 June 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Women and Equalities Committee
11 September 2017 - 4 June 2018
Commons
Women and Equalities Committee
6 July 2015 - 26 October 2015
Commons