Lucy Frazer

Lucy Frazer is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for South East Cambridgeshire, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lucy Frazer, including posts and roles they have held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, political allegiance and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

South East Cambridgeshire
Elected 2 times
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

Government posts

Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office)
Attorney General's Office
9 May 2019 - 25 July 2019
Commons
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)
Ministry of Justice
9 January 2018 - 9 May 2019
Commons

House membership

Commons
Lucy Frazer
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Education, Skills and the Economy Sub-Committee
25 November 2015 - 14 September 2016
Commons
Education Committee
6 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons