Caroline Ansell MP

Caroline Ansell is the Conservative MP for Eastbourne, and has been an MP continuously since 12 December 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Caroline Ansell, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Eastbourne
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Caroline Ansell
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
20 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
28 October 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons