Jeremy Quin MP

Jeremy Quin is the Conservative MP for Horsham, and has been an MP continuously since 7 May 2015. He currently holds the Government post of Minister of State (Ministry of Defence).

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Jeremy Quin, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
1 May 1997
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office)
Cabinet Office
16 December 2019 - 13 February 2020
Commons
Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip)
HM Treasury
5 November 2018 - 16 December 2019
Commons
Assistant Whip
Whips Office (Commons)
26 July 2018 - 5 November 2018
Commons

Committee memberships

Work and Pensions Committee
8 July 2015 - 31 October 2016
Commons
Regulatory Reform
12 October 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Regulatory Reform
6 November 2017 - 5 November 2018
Commons
Committee of Selection
8 May 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons