Antoinette Sandbach

Antoinette Sandbach is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Eddisbury, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Antoinette Sandbach, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Eddisbury
Elected 2 times
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
31 October 2019 - 6 November 2019
Independent
4 September 2019 - 31 October 2019
Conservative
7 May 2015 - 4 September 2019

Elections contested

Delyn
6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Antoinette Sandbach
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art
28 January 2019 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee
13 March 2017 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Welsh Affairs Committee
13 July 2015 - 25 April 2016
Commons
Energy and Climate Change Committee
8 July 2015 - 17 October 2016
Commons