Peter Kyle

Peter Kyle is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Hove, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Peter Kyle, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Hove
Elected 2 times
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Peter Kyle
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee
17 October 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee
8 July 2015 - 17 October 2016
Commons