Andrea Jenkyns MP

Andrea Jenkyns is the Conservative MP for Morley and Outwood, and has been an MP continuously since 7 May 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Andrea Jenkyns, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

European Scrutiny Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission
21 February 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union
31 October 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons