James Berry

James Berry is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Kingston and Surbiton, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of James Berry, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Kingston and Surbiton
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Elections contested

Kingston and Surbiton
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
James Berry
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons