Royston Smith MP

Royston Smith is the Conservative MP for Southampton, Itchen, and has been an MP continuously since 7 May 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Royston Smith, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Foreign Affairs Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Work and Pensions Committee
19 December 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Foreign Affairs Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 October 2017 - 3 July 2018
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 October 2017 - 3 July 2018
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 October 2017 - 3 July 2018
Commons