Roger Mullin

Roger Mullin is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Scottish National Party MP for Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Roger Mullin, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Scottish National Party
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Elections contested

Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Roger Mullin
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Opposition posts

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Treasury)
Opposition Department
20 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Committee memberships

Regulatory Reform
12 October 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons