Seema Kennedy

Seema Kennedy is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for South Ribble, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Seema Kennedy, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

South Ribble
Elected 2 times
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)
Home Office
27 July 2019 - 12 December 2019
Commons
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health and Social Care)
Department of Health and Social Care
4 April 2019 - 27 July 2019
Commons

House membership

Commons
Seema Kennedy
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019