Kevin Foster

Kevin Foster is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Torbay, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Kevin Foster, including posts and roles they have held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, political allegiance and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Torbay
Elected 2 times
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Coventry South
6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Kevin Foster
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
31 October 2017 - 24 April 2019
Commons
Backbench Business Committee
13 June 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Backbench Business Committee
14 December 2015 - 12 May 2016
Commons
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
28 October 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Public Accounts Committee
7 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons