Mr Marcus Fysh MP

Mr Marcus Fysh is the Conservative MP for Yeovil, and has been an MP continuously since 7 May 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Marcus Fysh, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

European Scrutiny Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee
31 October 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
International Trade Committee
31 October 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
International Trade Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
European Scrutiny Committee
30 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons