Ben Howlett

Ben Howlett is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Bath, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ben Howlett, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Bath
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Elections contested

Bath
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Ben Howlett
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Committee memberships

Petitions Committee
20 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Women and Equalities Committee
6 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons