Huw Merriman MP

Huw Merriman is the Conservative MP for Bexhill and Battle, and has been an MP continuously since 7 May 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Huw Merriman, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Liaison Committee (Commons)
20 May 2020 - Present
Commons
Transport Committee
29 January 2020 - Present
Commons
Transport Committee
Chaired
29 January 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Transport Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Procedure Committee
21 November 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Transport Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons