Marion Fellows

Marion Fellows is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Scottish National Party MP for Motherwell and Wishaw, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Marion Fellows, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Motherwell and Wishaw
Elected 2 times
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Scottish National Party
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Marion Fellows
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

Opposition posts

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Small Business, Enterprise and Innovation)
Opposition Department
20 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
SNP Whip
Opposition Department
20 May 2015 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Committee memberships

Administration Committee
22 October 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Education Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Education, Skills and the Economy Sub-Committee
12 October 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Education Committee
6 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons