Ian Stewart

Ian Stewart is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Eccles, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ian Stewart, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Eccles
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Ian Stewart
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Regulatory Reform
16 July 2001 - 31 October 2001
Commons