Anne McLaughlin

Anne McLaughlin is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North East, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Anne McLaughlin, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Glasgow North East
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Scottish National Party
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Elections contested

Glasgow North East
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Anne McLaughlin
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Opposition posts

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Civil Liberties)
Opposition Department
20 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons