Patricia Gibson

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Patricia Gibson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Opposition post

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government)
Opposition Department
1 February 2021 - Present
Commons

Committee memberships

Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales)
27 October 2021 - Present
Commons
Backbench Business Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

North Ayrshire and Arran
6 May 2010
Commons

Opposition posts

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Consumer Affairs)
Opposition Department
20 June 2017 - 1 February 2021
Commons

Committee memberships

Backbench Business Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Procedure Committee
13 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons