David Mackintosh

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of David Mackintosh, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Northampton South
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

House membership

Commons
David Mackintosh
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Committee memberships

Petitions Committee
20 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee
13 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons