Natalie McGarry

Natalie McGarry is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Independent MP for Glasgow East, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Natalie McGarry, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Glasgow East
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Independent
24 November 2015 - 3 May 2017
Scottish National Party
7 May 2015 - 24 November 2015

House membership

Commons
Natalie McGarry
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Opposition posts

Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Disabilities)
Opposition Department
20 May 2015 - 24 November 2015
Commons