Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh

Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Scottish National Party MP for Ochil and South Perthshire, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ochil and South Perthshire
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Scottish National Party
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Elections contested

Ochil and South Perthshire
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Opposition posts

Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (Trade and Investment)
Opposition Department
20 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons