Will Quince

Will Quince is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Colchester, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Will Quince, including posts and roles they have held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, political allegiance and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Colchester
Elected 2 times
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Will Quince
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
11 September 2017 - 20 February 2018
Commons
Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion
15 November 2016 - 23 October 2018
Commons
Transport Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons