Mr Stephen Day

Mr Stephen Day is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Cheadle, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Stephen Day, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Cheadle
Elected 3 times
11 June 1987 - 7 June 2001
Commons

Elections contested

Cheadle
14 July 2005
Commons
Cheadle
5 May 2005
Commons
Cheadle
7 June 2001
Commons
Bradford West
9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Stephen Day
11 June 1987 - 7 June 2001

Committee memberships

Administration Committee
21 February 2000 - 11 May 2001
Commons