Lucy Allan MP

Lucy Allan is the Conservative MP for Telford, and has been an MP continuously since 7 May 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lucy Allan, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Education Committee
6 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Education Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Education, Skills and the Economy Sub-Committee
14 September 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Women and Equalities Committee
23 January 2017 - 3 May 2017
Commons