Mary Robinson

Mary Robinson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Cheadle, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mary Robinson, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Cheadle
Elected 2 times
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Mary Robinson
7 May 2015 - 6 November 2019

Committee memberships

European Statutory Instruments
18 July 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Administration Committee
30 October 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee
11 September 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Administration Committee
16 January 2017 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee
13 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons