Dr Tania Mathias

Dr Tania Mathias is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Twickenham, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr Tania Mathias, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Twickenham
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Elections contested

Twickenham
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Dr Tania Mathias
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
13 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons