Imran Hussain

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Imran Hussain, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Bradford West
29 March 2012
Commons

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Justice)
Ministry of Justice
3 July 2017 - 10 April 2020
Commons
Shadow Minister (International Development)
Department for International Development
14 January 2016 - 3 July 2017
Commons

Committee memberships

Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee)
9 March 2020 - 6 July 2020
Commons
Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee)
6 November 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee)
9 November 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Regulatory Reform
12 October 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons