Judith Cummins MP

Judith Cummins is the Labour MP for Bradford South, and has been an MP continuously since 7 May 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Judith Cummins, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee
11 May 2020 - Present
Commons
Panel of Chairs
23 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (International Trade)
Department for International Trade
12 January 2018 - 10 April 2020
Commons
Opposition Whip (Commons)
Whips Office (Commons)
18 September 2015 - 12 January 2018
Commons

Committee memberships

Standing Orders
1 November 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons