Ruth Cadbury MP

Ruth Cadbury is the Labour MP for Brentford and Isleworth, and has been an MP continuously since 7 May 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ruth Cadbury, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Transport Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Housing)
Department for Communities and Local Government
10 October 2016 - 29 June 2017
Commons

Committee memberships

Women and Equalities Committee
6 July 2015 - 28 February 2017
Commons
Justice Committee
11 September 2017 - 19 November 2018
Commons
Transport Committee
29 October 2018 - 6 November 2019
Commons