Philip Boswell

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Philip Boswell, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Scottish National Party
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Elections contested

Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Philip Boswell
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Committee memberships

Public Accounts Commission
15 November 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Public Accounts Committee
12 September 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons