Richard Arkless

Richard Arkless is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Scottish National Party MP for Dumfries and Galloway, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Richard Arkless, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Dumfries and Galloway
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Scottish National Party
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Elections contested

Dumfries and Galloway
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Richard Arkless
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Committee memberships

Justice Committee
6 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons