Dr Paul Monaghan

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr Paul Monaghan, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Scottish National Party
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Elections contested

Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Dr Paul Monaghan
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Committee memberships

European Scrutiny Committee
28 November 2016 - 6 February 2017
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons