Danny Kinahan

Danny Kinahan is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Ulster Unionist Party MP for South Antrim, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Danny Kinahan, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

South Antrim
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Ulster Unionist Party
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Elections contested

South Antrim
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Danny Kinahan
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Committee memberships

Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
6 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons