Dr Brian Iddon

Dr Brian Iddon is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Bolton South East, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr Brian Iddon, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Bolton South East
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Dr Brian Iddon
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
12 November 1997 - 30 March 2000
Commons
Environmental Audit Committee
16 July 2001 - 19 July 2001
Commons
Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
20 March 2000 - 30 October 2007
Commons