Calum Kerr

Calum Kerr is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Scottish National Party MP for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

The dissolution of Parliament took place on 6 November 2019. All business in the House of Commons has come to an end and there are no MPs. Every seat in the Commons is vacant until after the general election on 12 December 2019.

From the home page you can access links to more information about Parliament during the election period.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Calum Kerr, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Elected 1 time
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Scottish National Party
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Elections contested

Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Calum Kerr
7 May 2015 - 3 May 2017

Opposition posts

Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (Digital)
Opposition Department
10 May 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (Environment and Rural Affairs)
Opposition Department
20 May 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Committee memberships

European Scrutiny Committee
15 July 2015 - 28 November 2016
Commons